Outdoor Track & Field

Ferris wins 800 meters and 1500 meters for Boys Outdoor Track at dual meet

Ferris wins 800 meters and 1500 meters for Boys Outdoor Track at dual meet

 

Portsmouth 93, East Providence 56
Portsmouth 118, Mt. Hope 26
Portsmouth 117, Middletown 30
Mt. Hope 52, Middletown 50
East Providence 92, Middletown 38
East Providence 95, Mt. Hope 45
 


Shot put
Name Team Distance
Andy Brub Middletown High School 37 ft. 9.75 in.
 


Javelin throw
Name Team Distance
Devin Loniselle Mt. Hope High School 116 ft. 10 in.
 


Discus throw
Name Team Distance
Andy Brub Middletown High School 94 ft. 3 in.
 


Hammer throw
Name Team Distance
Exondus Barnes East Providence High School 5 ft. 6 in.
 


Pole vault
Name Team Distance
Martin Laskey Portsmouth High School 11 ft. 0 in.
 


High jump
Name Team Height
Jake Vaspol Portsmouth High School 101 ft. 1 in.
 


Long jump
Name Team Distance
Clinton Ogunronbi East Providence High School 20 ft. 2 in.
 


Triple jump
Name Team Distance
David Ogunronbi East Providence High School 40 ft. 2.5 in.
 


110-meter high hurdles
Name Team Time
Colt Nichols Portsmouth High School 15.5
 


100 meters
Name Team Time
David Ogunronbi East Providence High School 11.4
 


1500 meters
Name Team Time
Ryder Ferris Mt. Hope High School 4:34.1
 


400 meters
Name Team Time
Cameron Green East Providence High School 57.5
 


300-meter intermediate hurdles
Name Team Time
Colt Nichols Portsmouth High School 39.9
 


800 meters
Name Team Time
Ryder Ferris Mt. Hope High School 2:14.6
 


200 meters
Name Team Time
David Ogunronbi East Providence High School 0:23.4
 


3000 meters
Name Team Time
Ben Chase Portsmouth High School 9;54.7
 


4x100 relay
Team Time
East Providence High School 45.8  
Runner 1: David Ogunronbi  
Runner 2: Clinton Ogunronbi  
Runner 3: Brandon Johnson  
Runner 4: Cameron Green  
 


4x400 relay
Team Time
Portsmouth High School 3:51.7  
Runner 1: Colt Nichols  
Runner 2: Noah Gramitt  
Runner 3: Isaiah Kittel  
Runner 4: Ezra Leary